panel head
skip to main content   हिन्दी   A- A A +  

Who's Who

Name Designation Landline Telephone (O) E-mail ID
Ms.Ira JoshiDirector General/ DG AIR23421300dgair@air.org.in
ADG (A)/Security - DG AIR23421161adgap209@gmail.com
Dr Sangeeta GoyalADG(P) POl, PP and D,SW, ESD23421632adgp.air@gmail.com
Sh. Shankar DharADG (Finance)23422219ifa@air.org.in
Sh. Raj Shekhar VyasADG (Music)/ CR. I and II23711735adgrsv@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Harsh Deep SrivastavaCVO23421248cvopb@prasarbharati.gov.in
Col. Vijay Kumar ShadDDG(A)23421254vijayshad@prasarbharati.gov..in
Sh. Hamendra SoniDDG (B and R)23422235ddgcomm@air.org.in
Col. Navneet BatraDDG(Finance)23422018navbatra@rediffmail.com
Sh. Mayank JyotiDir (A)23421110mayankjyoti@prasarbharati.gov.in
Maj. S.S. TiwariAsst.DG (Security)23421068sstiwari@air.org.in
Sh. Narender SharmaDy. Dir(A, S III, S IV(A, S IV(B, S V, Welfare23421517nks1806@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Ramesh Kumar Negi Dy Director (A) SCOR, Parliament Cell, IWSU, A and G, GA23421728rameshnegi@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Kanwarjeet SinghDy Dir(A, SI(A, SI(B, S VII, S VIII23421174kj.singh@nic.in
Sh. Sanjeev VermaDy. Director (A) S-II, Legal Cell, CR Cell, R and I Cell23421261sanjeevverma@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Neeraj ChaudhryDy. Director (A) ARU, SC/ST Cell, Cash, S-VI, RTI23421544neerajc@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh. Vinod Kr. SharmaDy. Dir(A) FAC, B and A, S.Tax Cell (GST, Pre Audit23421172ddafin01@gmail.com
Smt. Anupama ParmarDy.Dir.(OL)23421064akashwanihindi@gmail.com
Sh. Arun Kr. VermaSr. Vigilance Officer23421116vigilance@air.org.in
Sh. Rama Shanker SahSection Officer - A and G 23421331ang@air.org.in
Sh. Satender GhildiyalSection Officer- Audience Research Unit23422203arunit428@gmail.com
Sh M L Acharya AROSection Officer - Audience Research Unit23421038
Sh. Sanjiv MadanSection Officer - Budget23421561sobudgetair@gmail.com
Smt. Swati Section Officer - Cash 23422054ddocashdgair228@gmail.com
Sh. P K SenSection Officer - CR Section23421006
Sh. Ram Dayal Dabral Section Officer - CSC23421996csc@air.org.in
Sh. Manoj KumarSection Officer - Care taking Unit23422242
Sh. C R Meena Section Officer DB-II (P and D)23421662pandunit123@gmail.com
Sh. C R MeenaSection Officer - DS(P and D)23421662cr.meena01@gov.in
Smt. Indu SharmaSection Officer - Under posting
Smt. Renu AhujaSection Officer E-I 23422229meena.soeiidgair@air.org.in
Smt. MeenaSection Officer E-II23421642meena.soeiidgair@air.org.in
Sh. Roshan DhawanSection Officer E-III 23421012
Smt. Sudha SharmaSection Officer - FAC23421691fac328@gmail.com
Sh. Manjeet SinghSection Officer - Farm and Home23421496farmandhome@air.org.in
Sh. Kul Bhushan SharmaSection Officer - General Admn (GA)23421694gaair247@gmail.com
Sh. Sangam Thakur Sr AOSection Officer - GST Cell23421285gstair@gmail.com
Smt. Anshu GuptaSection Officer - Hindi Unit23421006akashwanihindi@gmail.com
Sh. Sangam ThakurSection Officer - Inspection Unit23421693inspectionunitair@gmail.com
Smt. Veena VermaSection Officer - IWSU23421284iwsuair@gmail.com
Sh. Avtar SinghSection Officer - Parliament Cell23421543cellparliament@gmail.com
Smt. Usha GuptaSection Officer - Pre-Audit Cell23421692
Smt. Neelam MukhijaSection Officer - Legal Cell23421697legalcell@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh.A.K.Panigrahi Legal Expert23421518
Smt. Rita KhuranaSection Officer - PP and D 23421695soppd.dgair@gmail.com
Smt. Renu LuthraSection Officer P-I 23421742p1@air.org.in
Smt. Kusum LataSection Officer - P II 23421671cmu@air.org.in
Smt. Ratna LalSection Officer - P III 23422243sop3air@gmail.com
Smt. Veena N.ChauhanSection Officer - P IV 23421698commercial118@gmail.com
Ms. Meena KumariSection Officer - P V 23422215p5@air.org.in
Sh. Rama ShokeenSection Officer - P VI 23421287p6@air.org.in
Smt. E. Bhuvaneshwari AAOSection Officer - PAO Fund
Sh. Hari ShankarSection Officer - PAO, AIR (Fund)23421297paoairnewdelhi@yahoo.co.in
Rajiv GuptaSection Officer- PAO AIR23421258
Ms.Savitri GuptaSection Officer PAO, AIR23421141Savitrigupta17@gov.in
Sh.Jagdish Prasad MeenaSection Officer - R and I23421688
Sh. Satender GhildiyalSection Officer RTI23422251rticell.air@nic.in
Sh. P P ParateSection Officer SC/ST Cell23421150scstcell@air.org.in
Smt. Abha AmbwaniSection Officer - SCOR23421063scorsection0243@gmail.com
Sh. Sunil ThapliyalSection Officer - Security Cell23421740ddgsecurity1@air.org.in
Smt. Mariamma MathewSection Officer S-I (A) 23421640s1asection@gmail.com
Sh.Rohit AnandSection Officer S-I (B) 23421699sibsection230@gmail.com
Sh. Ashish KumarSection Officer - Store23422233
Sh. K P SinghSection Officer - Service Tax23421285
Sh. Basuki Nath JhaSection Officer - Vigilance23421247vigilance@air.org.in
Smt. Meenakshi SankarSection Officer - Welfare23421041welfaresection.air@gmail.com
Sh. Sadhu SinghSection Officer S VIII23422252s8@air.org.in
Sh. Upkar SinghSection Officer S-II 23421776s2@air.org.in
Sh. Naveen Kumar RajatSection Officer S-III 23421520s3dgair@gmail.com
Sh. Dharam Veer SharmaSection Officer S-IV (A)23421526s4adgair@gmail.com
Sh. Gopi Lal NandaSection Officer S-IV (B) 23421283sos4bdgair@gmail.com
Sh. Nishant UpadhyaySection Officer S-V 23421587s5@air.org.in
Smt. Nirmal DewasSection Officer S-VI 23422241s6@air.org.in
Sh.Kuldip SinghSection Officer S-VII23421670s7@air.org.in
Sh C.B.S. MauryaEngineer-in-Chief -DG AIR23421058einc@air.org.in
Sh.Rajeev Kapoor ADG (E ) Project and Development23421790cemr@air.org.in
OK SharmaADG (E ) HR23421184
Sh M.S. AnsariADG ( E ) MR234212274adged@air.org.in
Sh.PN BhaktaADG (E) - Maintenance23421464cem@air.org.in
Sh Atul GuptaDDG (Planning)23421221
Sh. A.N. SharmaDDG(Resource)23421909
Sh V.P. YadavDDG(Pur)23421591
Sh.R. K Saini DDG (E) - SCD23421560
Sh Amod Kumar DDG (M&C)23421224
RP JoshiDDG (E) - IT 23421049
S Vadivazagan DDG (E) - Hq.23421186dehq@air.org.in
Sh.S.K.SinghDDG (E) -Estimate23421591, 23421591
Sh.Sanjeev Saxena DDG (E) - EPM23421592 23421592
Sh Satyender KumarDDG( E) FM 23421206
Sh R.K. KarnDDG(SM)23421432
Sh Jitender PruthiDDG(SD)23421203
Sh K.K. MauryaDDG(SCD)2342160
Sh. Chandrika Prasad Director(Resource)23421524
Sh Sandeep SrivastavaDy Director23421570
Sh.Pradeep Mehra Director (E) -IT Division23421018
K.K.Sharma Dy.Director (E) - HQ23421886
Sh K.C. Sharma Dy.Director (E) - SMS23421062
Sh BaijuDy.Director (E) - EPM23421223
Sh.Yashoda Nandan Dy.Director (E) - Planning23421432
Sh.S.C.Pachauri Dy. Diector (Estimate)23421226
Er. T.P.Singh Assistant Engineer - IT Division23421581tpsingh@air.org.in
Sh I.R. Sahni Assistant Engineer - SMS23421062
Sh Vimal Kumar Srivatav Assistant Engineer - SMS23421062
Sh. Anil Kumar SharmaManager / AIR Resources23422108airresources@air.org.in
Sh. Sanjay MishraManager -AIR Resources23422108airresources@air.org.in
Sh Ashok PantAssistant Engineer -SCD234211006ashokpant@air.org.in
Sh Gopal SinghAssistant Engineer -Planning23421222
Sh J.B. RoyAssistant Engineer - IT Division23421581jbroy@air.org.in
Sh P.S. TripathiAssistant Engineer -M & C23421226
Sh Umesh Kr K.N.Assistant Engineer - EPM23421225
Smt Savita KharbandaAssistant Engineer - IT Division23421581savita@air.org.in
Sh Shankar DharADG(Finance)23422219ifa@prasarbharati.gov.in
Sh Hamendra SoniDDG(Commercial)23422235ddgcomm@air.org.in
Sh Subash KhuranaDDG(Finance)23421336ddgfin@gmail.com
Sh. Raj Shekhar VyasADG(P) DG AIR23421220adgesd404@air.org.in
Veena VinayakDy Dir (P),oldphindustanimusic@gmail.com
Anjali SharmaPEX CDU,
Dr. R.K.TyagiPEX SW Unit,Drrktyagi@gmail.com
Sh. Amalendru ShekharPEX PP&D,ashekhar987@gmail.com
Sh. Ashish Kumar CharangooPEX Sports Cell23421204directorsports@air.org.in
Sh. Naresh Kumar MalhotraPEX Music,malhotranareshkumar7@gmail.com
Sh. Rajesh Krishan BhatPEX Policy,raajbhat@gmail.com
Sh. Rajesh Tickoo PEX PP & D,
Sh. Rias SiddiquiPEX DG AIR23423068
Sh. Shailendra/PEX Commercial23421996Shail_lendra@hotmail.com
Sh. V.SivakumarPEX Sports Cell,vsivakumar65@gmail.com
Sh. Vijender SajwanPEX FW Unit,vinjendra123sajwan@gmail.com
Sh. Yash Pal SinghPEX -IR,yps.air@gmail.com











© Copyright 2018, Website Content Managed by Prasar Bharati (IT Division).
Last Updated on 10/07/2020